United Way Raffles

Wednesday, November 14th Dessert Raffle

Stop by and participate in the 2012 Scott County Employee Picnic Dessert Raffle! All proceeds benefit United Way.

Instructions:

Ticket prices:

Remember you can email your raffle into the Raffle Room (Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center)

Photos of desserts can be viewed on the Intranet site around 10:00 am the day of the raffle.


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Alma Bakoylis (23) • Amy Leuders (17) • Barb McCollom (11) • Carolyn Crable (22) • Dave Donovan (14) • Deb Munro (2) • Deb Muro (33) • Dee Bruemmer (24) • Donna Welty (8) • Emily Winslow (12, 21, 25, 31) • Juanita A. (27) • Kim Shepherd (32) • Lori Renkes (28) • Mary Thee (15, 26, 34) • Mindy Carpenter (18) • Mitch Tollerud (3, 4, 6, 16, 19, 29) • Rhonda Skahill (1, 20) • Richard Bauer (35) • Roberta Ramy-Lopez (13) • Sherry Burmeister (9) • Tabatha McFate (5, 30) • Ted (10) • Tiffany Tank (7)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Chocolate Bundt Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #2 Salted Carmel Brownies with Walnuts

Donated by:
Karen Payne (Health)

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning & Development)


Click for larger image #3 Apple Basket

Donated by:
Teri Arnold (Health)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #4 Rum Cake

Donated by:
Amy Cannady (Health)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #5 Cocoa Snowman Cupcakes

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Tabatha McFate (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #6 Chocolate Truffles

Donated by:
Teri Bishop (Attorney)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #7 Caramel Corn

Donated by:
Teri Bishop (Attorney)

Winner:
Tiffany Tank (FSS)


Click for larger image #8 Mini Cheesecakes

Donated by:
Sally Marten (Attorney)

Winner:
Donna Welty (Health)


Click for larger image #9 Chocolate Peanut Butter & Oatmeal

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)


Click for larger image #10 Ooey Gooey Butter Cake

Donated by:
Amy Leuters (DHS)

Winner:
Ted (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #11 Snickerdoodles

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Barb McCollom (HR)


Click for larger image #12 Pizza Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #13 Cranberry Pecan Pie

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Roberta Ramy-Lopez (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #14 Peanut Butter Cupcakes

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Dave Donovan (FSS)


Click for larger image #15 Pastry Ring

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Mary Thee (HR)


Click for larger image #16 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Pam Holst (Assessor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #17 Puppy Chow

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Amy Leuders (FSS)


Click for larger image #18 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar (Auditor)

Winner:
Mindy Carpenter (Recorder)


Click for larger image #19 Pizza Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #20 Yuletide Layer Bars

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #21 Caramel Corn

Donated by:
Teri Bishop (Attorney)

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #22 Mini Cheesecakes

Donated by:
Sally Marten (Attorney)

Winner:
Carolyn Crable (Recorder)


Click for larger image #23 German Chocolate Brownies

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton

Winner:
Alma Bakoylis (Attorney)


Click for larger image #24 Pumpkin Roll

Donated by:
Julianne Fischer (Auditor)

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Administration)


Click for larger image #25 Sugar Cookies

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #26 Mufffins

Donated by:
Angie Kersten (Secondary Roads)

Winner:
Mary Thee (HR)


Click for larger image #27 Snickers Cake

Winner:
Juanita A. (DHS)


Click for larger image #28 Peanut Butter Cupcakes

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #29 Hot Cocoa Brownies

Donated by:
Amy Cannady (Health)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #30 Pumpkin Bars with Walnuts

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar (Auditor)

Winner:
Tabatha McFate (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #31 Apple Basket

Donated by:
Teri Arnold (Health)

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #32 Cheesecake

Donated by:
Kim Shepherd (Attorney)

Winner:
Kim Shepherd (Attorney)


Click for larger image #33 Gluten Free Brownies

Donated by:
Raquel Posateri (Health)

Winner:
Deb Muro (Planning & Development)


Click for larger image #34 Black & White Brownies with Nuts

Donated by:
Wendy Kraft (Recorder)

Winner:
Mary Thee (HR)


Click for larger image #35 Black & White Brownies with Nuts

Donated by:
Wendy Kraft (Recorder)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)