United Way Raffles

2010 Dessert Raffle

Stop by the 2010 Scott County United Way Dessert Raffle in the Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center to enter your tickets! All proceeds will benefit United Way. Photos of desserts can be viewed on the Intranet site around 10:00 am the day of the raffle.

Friday, October 22, 2010 : 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Ticket prices:

Call your raffle into the Raffle Room (Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 8929


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Angie Kersten (45) • Beth Haney (17, 27) • Cheryl Killian (1) • Dee Bruemmer (5, 23, 32) • Ed Vieth (36) • Felicia Toppert (44) • Hana Gerega (21) • JaNan Less (39) • Juanita Arellanos (25, 37) • Julianne Fischer (19) • Julie McPherson (30) • Kathy Walsh (22) • Kelly Lutz (7, 28) • Larry Minard (3) • Linda Bowman (34, 38) • Mary Hancock (2) • Mary Thee (24) • Mike Becker (11) • Mike Walton (10, 15) • Mitch Tollerud (18) • Ray Weiser (20, 42) • Rebecca Badtram (40) • Rhonda Skahill (4) • Roma Taylor (29) • Ryan Arnold (12, 41) • Sarah Kautz (16, 31, 46) • Sarah Williams (6, 13) • Sherry Burmeister (8) • Teri Arnold (33, 43) • Tiffany Tank (9) • Tracy Klobes (14) • Wendy Kraft (26, 35) • 217713 (99) • 3583149 (98)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Pumpkin Pie

Donated by:
Pat Kristin (Treasurer)

Winner:
Cheryl Killian (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #2 Buttercake Full Strawberry Cream Cheese Frosting

Donated by:
Gloria Fitzpatrick (SECC)

Winner:
Mary Hancock (General Store)


Click for larger image #3 Panara Bakery Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Larry Minard (Supervisor)


Click for larger image #4 Chocolate Cocoa Cake Frosting 1/2 Plain 1/2 Nuts

Donated by:
Pat Kristin (Treasurer)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #5 New York Cheesecake

Donated by:
Gloria Fitzpatrick (SECC)

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Admin)


Click for larger image #6 Buttercake Full Strawberry Cream Cheese Frosting

Donated by:
Gloria Fitzpatrick (SECC)

Winner:
Sarah Williams (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #7 Chocolate Cupcakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Kelly Lutz (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #8 White Cupcakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)


Click for larger image #9 Halloween Sugar Cookies

Donated by:
Stephanie Macuga (IT)

Winner:
Tiffany Tank (FSS)


Click for larger image #10 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Teri Bishop (Attorney)

Winner:
Mike Walton (Attorney)


Click for larger image #11 Turtle Cheesecake

Donated by:
Gloria Fitzpatrick (SECC)

Winner:
Mike Becker (SECC)


Click for larger image #12 White Cupcakes with Butter Cream Frosting

Donated by:
Chris Berge (Admin)

Winner:
Ryan Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #13 Mummy Cupcakes (Yellow)

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Sarah Williams (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #14 Witches Hats

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Tracy Klobes (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #15 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Teri Bishop (Attorney)

Winner:
Mike Walton (Attorney)


Click for larger image #16 Pumpkin Roll

Winner:
Sarah Kautz (Admin)


Click for larger image #17 Spiderweb Sugar Cookies

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Beth Haney (County Assessor)


Click for larger image #18 Holiday Treasure Cookies

Donated by:
Angie Kersten (Secondary Roads)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #19 Ghosts and Witches hats

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Julianne Fischer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #20 Holiday Treasure Cookies

Donated by:
Angie Kersten (Secondary Roads)

Winner:
Ray Weiser (IT)


Click for larger image #21 Spice Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #22 Panara Bakery Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Kathy Walsh (Attorney)


Click for larger image #23 Pumpkin Muffins

Donated by:
Stephanie Macuga (IT)

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Admin)


Click for larger image #24 Pumpkin Roll

Winner:
Mary Thee (HR)


Click for larger image #25 Pumpkin Brownie

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Juanita Arellanos (DHS)


Click for larger image #26 Apple Muffins

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Recorder)


Click for larger image #27 Blueberry Muffins

Winner:
Beth Haney (County Assessor)


Click for larger image #28 S'more Cups

Donated by:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)

Winner:
Kelly Lutz (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #29 Best Pumpkin Bars Ever

Donated by:
Leslie Arquilla (Health)

Winner:
Roma Taylor (Health)


Click for larger image #30 Alien Brownies

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Julie McPherson (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #31 Frankenspice Cake with Green Cheese Frosting

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Sarah Kautz (Admin)


Click for larger image #32 Pumpkin Cheesecake

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Admin)


Click for larger image #33 Ghost Nutter Butters

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #34 Spider Cake

Donated by:
Jo Noon (Conservation)

Winner:
Linda Bowman (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #35 Pumpkin Bars with Cream Cheese Frosting

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar (Auditor)

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Recorder)


Click for larger image #36 Pumpkin Bars with Cream Cheese Frosting

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar (Auditor)

Winner:
Ed Vieth (County Assessor)


Click for larger image #37 Caramelicious Cupcakes

Donated by:
Jacqueline (JDC)

Winner:
Juanita Arellanos (DHS)


Click for larger image #38 Apple Pie

Donated by:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)

Winner:
Linda Bowman (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #39 Pumpkin Roll

Donated by:
Julianne Fischer (Auditor)

Winner:
JaNan Less (Health)


Click for larger image #40 Chocolate Fudge Cupcakes

Donated by:
Chris Berge (Admin)

Winner:
Rebecca Badtram (Recorder)


Click for larger image #41 Lagomarcino's Chocolates

Donated by:
JDC (JDC)

Winner:
Ryan Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #42 Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
JDC (JDC)

Winner:
Ray Weiser (IT)


Click for larger image #43 Lagomarcino's Caramel Apples

Donated by:
JDC (JDC)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #44 Carrot Cake

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Felicia Toppert (DHS)


Click for larger image #45 Mini Pumpkin Cakes

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Angie Kersten (Secondary Roads)


Click for larger image #46 Mini Pumpkin Cakes

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Sarah Kautz (Admin)


Click for larger image #98 Administrative Center Parking

Donated by:
United Way

Winner:
3583149


Click for larger image #99 Courthouse Parking

Donated by:
United Way

Winner:
217713