United Way Raffles

2010 Dessert Raffle

Stop by the 2010 Scott County Employee Picnic Dessert Raffle in the Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center to enter your tickets! All proceeds will benefit local Food Banks. Photos of desserts can be viewed on the Intranet site around 10:00 am the day of the raffle.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010 : 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Ticket prices:

Call your raffle into the Raffle Room (Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 8929


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Amy Cannady (17) • Cheri Sexton (15) • Cheryl Kuhlman (1) • Connie Norris (27) • Dee Bruemmer (33) • Emily Winslow (25) • Gary Weber (13) • Jane Morehouse (32) • Joe Vargas (4) • John Heim (30) • Lenore Alons (2) • Lori Renkes (3, 5) • Lynn Smith (19, 23) • Mary Costello (10) • Mitch Tollerud (12) • Raquel Posateri (11) • Rhonda Skahill (7, 18) • Roberta Ramey-Lopez (6) • Robin Kingsley (14) • Roosevelt Miller (29) • Sheriff's Office (9, 22, 28) • Stephanie Macuga (16) • Sue Brewer (26) • Tara Youngers (31) • Teri Arnold (21) • Tiffany Tank (8) • Tony Shay (20) • Wendy Kraft (24)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Carolyn Furrow

Winner:
Cheryl Kuhlman (Auditor)


Click for larger image #2 Cookies

Donated by:
Juvenile Detention Center

Winner:
Lenore Alons (Health)


Click for larger image #3 Triple Berry

Donated by:
Mary Cormier

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #4 Cookies

Donated by:
Juvenile Detention Center

Winner:
Joe Vargas (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #5 Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip

Donated by:
Amy Lueders

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #6 Brownies

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel

Winner:
Roberta Ramey-Lopez (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #7 Black Bottom Strawberry Pie

Donated by:
Amy Lueders

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #8 Deep Butter Cake

Winner:
Tiffany Tank (FSS)


Click for larger image #9 Peanut Butter Squares

Donated by:
Stephaie Macuga

Winner:
Sheriff's Office


Click for larger image #10 Triple Berry Pie

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel

Winner:
Mary Costello (Health)


Click for larger image #11 Fudge Brownies

Donated by:
Stephaie Macuga

Winner:
Raquel Posateri (Health)


Click for larger image #12 Cookies

Donated by:
Juvenile Detention Center

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #13 Danish Ring

Donated by:
Mary Cormier

Winner:
Gary Weber (Secondary Roads)


Click for larger image #14 Serendipitea Gift Basket

Donated by:
Jacqueline Chatman (JDC)

Winner:
Robin Kingsley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #15 Strawberry Rhubarb

Donated by:
Mary Cormier

Winner:
Cheri Sexton (HR)


Click for larger image #16 Sour Cream Cookies

Winner:
Stephanie Macuga (IT)


Click for larger image #17 Assorted Truffles

Donated by:
Ann Jepson

Winner:
Amy Cannady (Health)


Click for larger image #18 Brownies

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #19 Danish Ring

Donated by:
Mary Cormier

Winner:
Lynn Smith (Health)


Click for larger image #20 Assorted Truffles

Donated by:
Ann Jepson

Winner:
Tony Shay (FSS)


Click for larger image #21 Lemon Cake

Donated by:
Carolyn Furrow

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #22 Rainbow Chip Cookies with Butter Cream Frosting

Donated by:
Amy Lueders

Winner:
Sheriff's Office


Click for larger image #23 Triple Chocolate Cupcakes with Triple Chocolate Frosting

Donated by:
Amy Lueders

Winner:
Lynn Smith (Health)


Click for larger image #24 Fruit Pizza

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Recorder)


Click for larger image #25 Cookies

Donated by:
Juvenile Detention Center

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #26 Cookies

Donated by:
Juvenile Detention Center

Winner:
Sue Brewer (Recorder)


Click for larger image #27 Brownies with Toffee

Donated by:
Carolyn Furrow

Winner:
Connie Norris (Auditor)


Click for larger image #28 Assorted Cookies

Donated by:
Juvenile Detention Center

Winner:
Sheriff's Office


Click for larger image #29 Lemon Cake

Donated by:
Carolyn Furrow

Winner:
Roosevelt Miller (FSS)


Click for larger image #30 Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip

Donated by:
Amy Lueders

Winner:
John Heim (IT)


Click for larger image #31 Chocolate and Rainbow Cupcakes

Donated by:
Amy Lueders

Winner:
Tara Youngers (Secondary Roads)


Click for larger image #32 Cookies

Donated by:
Amy Cannady

Winner:
Jane Morehouse (Health)


Click for larger image #33 Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Admin)