United Way Raffles

2009 United Way Dessert Raffle

Stop by the 2009 Scott County Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center to enter your tickets! Photos of desserts can be viewed on the Intranet site around 10:00 am the day of the raffle.

Thrusday, October 29, 2009 : 8:00 am-2:00 pm

Ticket prices:

Call your raffle into the Raffle Room (Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 8929


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Alma Bakoylis (110, 112, 113) • Ann Jepson (106) • Attorney's Office (5, 30, 31b) • Barb Schloemer (18, 19) • Becky Wilkison (111) • Bill Fennelly (28) • Brenda Schwarz (103) • Dawn Griswold (34) • Deb Munro (14, 114, 115, 116) • Dee Bruemmer (36, 37) • Emily Winslow (11, 26) • Hana Gerega (100, 101) • Jennifer Witherspoon (8, 9) • Jeremy Kaiser (4) • Jim Hancock (29) • Jo Noon (16, 24, 42) • Juanita Arellanos (3) • Larry Minard (21) • Lenore Alonso (22) • Lil Kaczinski (40) • Lindsay Gorishek (35) • Lynn Smith (1, 31a, 44) • Mark Kendall (105, 107) • Mary Thee (27) • Mitch Tollerud (32) • Rhonda Skahill (15) • Richard Bauer (7, 38, 41) • Robin Jensen (10) • Roland Caldwell (13) • Ronelle Carzoli (33) • Rose McVay (45) • Sheriff's Office (6, 20, 23, 31) • Sherry Burmeister (2) • Sherry Kelly (17, 117) • Steph White (43) • Teri Arnold (12, 102, 104) • Tiffany Tank (25, 39)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Homemade Chocolate Cake with Buttercream Frosting and Chocolate Ganache

Donated by:
Lezly Flynn (Community Services)

Winner:
Lynn Smith (Health)


Click for larger image #2 White Cupcakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)


Click for larger image #3 Candy Corn Rice Crispies

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Juanita Arellanos (DHS)


Click for larger image #4 Chocolate Cheese Cake

Donated by:
Tim Huey (Planning)

Winner:
Jeremy Kaiser (JDC)


Click for larger image #5 Pumpkin Cheesecake

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Attorney's Office (Attorney)


Click for larger image #6 Pumpkin Spice Muffins

Donated by:
Stephanie Macuga (IT)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #7 Rice Krispie Treats

Donated by:
Cheryl Kuhlman (Auditor)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #8 Whities Ice Cream and Toppings

Donated by:
Sally Marten (Attorney)

Winner:
Jennifer Witherspoon (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #9 Apply Pie

Donated by:
Marty Guinn (Attorney)

Winner:
Jennifer Witherspoon (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #10 Bark Covered Popcorn and Pop

Donated by:
Barb Schleomer (FSS)

Winner:
Robin Jensen (Assessor)


Click for larger image #11 Chocolate Cupcakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #12 Peanut Butter Cookies and Longaberger Basket

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #13 Pumpkin Pie Crumble Cake with Pecans

Donated by:
Steph White (Auditor)

Winner:
Roland Caldwell (Auditor)


Click for larger image #14 Chocolate Cheese Cake

Donated by:
Tim Huey (Planning)

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning and Development)


Click for larger image #15 Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar (Auditor)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #16 Peach Cobbler

Donated by:
Secondary Roads (Secondary Roads)

Winner:
Jo Noon (Conservation)


Click for larger image #17 Chocolate Cheese Cake

Donated by:
Tim Huey (Planning)

Winner:
Sherry Kelly (Planning and Development)


Click for larger image #18 Rice Krispies

Donated by:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #19 Blonde Brownies

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #20 Cherry Pie

Donated by:
Marty Guinn (Attorney)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #21 Chocolate Cheese Cake

Donated by:
Tim Huey (Planning)

Winner:
Larry Minard (Supervisors)


Click for larger image #22 Halloween Cupcakes

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Lenore Alonso (Health)


Click for larger image #23 Apple Strudle Muffins

Donated by:
Stephanie Macuga (IT)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #24 Too Much Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Jo Noon (Conservation)


Click for larger image #25 Ultimate Fill Chocolate Chip and Longaberger Basket

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Tiffany Tank (FSS)


Click for larger image #26 Chocolate Cheese Cake

Donated by:
Tim Huey (Planning)

Winner:
Emily Winslow (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #27 Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Mary Thee (HR)


Click for larger image #28 Halloween Cupcakes

Donated by:
Amy Lueders (FSS)

Winner:
Bill Fennelly (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #29 Turtle Cookies and Basket

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Jim Hancock (Supervisors)


Click for larger image #30 Ice Cream

Donated by:
United Way Committee

Winner:
Attorney's Office (Attorney)


Click for larger image #31a Ice Cream

Donated by:
United Way Committee

Winner:
Lynn Smith (Health)


Click for larger image #31b Ice Cream

Donated by:
United Way Committee

Winner:
Attorney's Office (Attorney)


Click for larger image #31 Peach Cobbler

Donated by:
Secondary Roads (Secondary Roads)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #32 Applesauce Cupcakes with Basket

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #33 Rice Krispies

Donated by:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)

Winner:
Ronelle Carzoli (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #34 Applesauce Cupcakes with Basket

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Dawn Griswold (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #35 Chocolate Spider Cake

Donated by:
Jo Noon (Conservation)

Winner:
Lindsay Gorishek (Health)


Click for larger image #36 Lemon Poppy Scones

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Admin)


Click for larger image #37 Triple Chocolate Cookies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Dee Bruemmer (Admin)


Click for larger image #38 Triple Chocolate Cookies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #39 Triple Chocolate Cookies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Tiffany Tank (FSS)


Click for larger image #40 Triple Chocolate Cookies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Lil Kaczinski (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #41 Triple Chocolate Cookies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #42 Caramel Cupcakes

Donated by:
Jacqueline (JDC)

Winner:
Jo Noon (Conservation)


Click for larger image #43 Garrets Caramel and Cheese Popcorn

Donated by:
Jacqueline (JDC)

Winner:
Steph White (Auditor)


Click for larger image #44 Caramel Apples

Donated by:
Jacqueline (JDC)

Winner:
Lynn Smith (Health)


Click for larger image #45 Candy Bouquet

Donated by:
Anisha Robinson (JDC)

Winner:
Rose McVay (Community Services)


#100 Admin Parking Spot - November

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


#101 Admin Parking Spot - December

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


#102 Admin Parking Spot - January

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


#103 Admin Parking Spot - February

Winner:
Brenda Schwarz (Health)


#104 Admin Parking Spot - March

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


#105 Admin Parking Spot - April

Winner:
Mark Kendall (FSS)


#106 Admin Parking Spot - May

Winner:
Ann Jepson (Health)


#107 Admin Parking Spot - June

Winner:
Mark Kendall (FSS)


#110 Courthouse Parking Spot - November

Winner:
Alma Bakoylis (Attorney)


#111 Courthouse Parking Spot - December

Winner:
Becky Wilkison (Roads)


#112 Courthouse Parking Spot - January

Winner:
Alma Bakoylis (Attorney)


#113 Courthouse Parking Spot - February

Winner:
Alma Bakoylis (Attorney)


#114 Courthouse Parking Spot - March

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning and Development)


#115 Courthouse Parking Spot - April

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning and Development)


#116 Courthouse Parking Spot - May

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning and Development)


#117 Courthouse Parking Spot - June

Winner:
Sherry Kelly (Planning and Development)