United Way Raffles

2008 Dessert Raffle

View desserts in the Administrative Center Board Room on October 30, 2008, from 8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Ticket prices:

Call your raffle into the Raffle Room (Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 8929


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Barb Harden (30) • Barb McCollom (10, 33) • Barb Schloemer (21) • Becky Wilkison (8, 62) • Cheri Sexton (54) • Cheryl Killian (9) • Chris Berge (2) • Connie Norris (38) • Debra Munro (59) • Janice Telsrow (24) • Jerri McKenzie (41) • John Heim (7) • Juanita (43) • Judy Woodin (56, 58, 60, 63, 64) • Karen Avilla (57) • Karen Payne (4) • Kim Shepard (46) • LaShon Moore (22) • Larry Minard (40) • Lezly Flynn (42) • Linda Gentz (39) • Lori Renkes (19, 27, 37) • Mitch Tollerud (32) • Pam Holst (5) • Pat Reynolds (17, 45) • Ray Weiser (14) • Ray Wierson (13) • Rebecca Badtram (55) • Rhonda Skahill (16, 53) • Robin Jensen (12, 28, 47) • Ronelle Carzoli (26, 49, 50) • Roosevelt Miller (35) • Sarah Kautz (1) • Secondary Roads (29) • Sheriff (3, 6, 15, 18, 20, 34, 36) • Teri Arnold (31) • Tiffany Tank (48, 51, 52) • Wendy Kraft (23, 25) • Wendy Riecke (11)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Cherry Pie

Donated by:
Becky Wilkison (Roads)

Winner:
Sarah Kautz (Admin)


Click for larger image #2 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Rebecca Burgess (FSS)

Winner:
Chris Berge (Admin)


Click for larger image #3 Macadamia Cookies

Donated by:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #4 Strawberry Rhubarb Pie

Donated by:
Becky Wilkison (Roads)

Winner:
Karen Payne (Health)


Click for larger image #5 Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
Sue Vieth (Assessor)

Winner:
Pam Holst (Assessor)


Click for larger image #6 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Rebecca Badtram (Recorder)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #7 Lemon Poppy Bread

Donated by:
Rebecca Burgess (FSS)

Winner:
John Heim (IT)


Click for larger image #8 Variety Bowl

Donated by:
Lil Kaczinski (Treasurer)

Winner:
Becky Wilkison (Roads)


Click for larger image #9 Peanut Butter Kiss Cookies

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Cheryl Killian (Assessor)


Click for larger image #10 Spice Cupcakes

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Barb McCollom (HR)


Click for larger image #11 M&M Cookies

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Wendy Riecke (DHS)


Click for larger image #12 Banana Bread

Donated by:
Rebecca Burgess (FSS)

Winner:
Robin Jensen (Assessor)


Click for larger image #13 Red Velvet Cake

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Ray Wierson (Admin)


Click for larger image #14 Apple Pie

Donated by:
Marty Guinn (Attorney)

Winner:
Ray Weiser (IT)


Click for larger image #15 Brownies

Donated by:
CW Cribb (Sheriff)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #16 Fun Basket

Donated by:
Sarah Kautz (Admin)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #17 Pumpkin Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Pat Reynolds (Admin)


Click for larger image #18 White Cupcakes and 3 Musketeers

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #19 Macadamia Cookies

Donated by:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #20 Blueberry Muffins

Donated by:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #21 Sugar Cookies

Donated by:
CW Cribb (Sheriff)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #22 Apple Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
LaShon Moore (Health)


Click for larger image #23 Macadamia Cookies

Donated by:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)


Click for larger image #24 Smoking Loon Cabernet Saufvignon

Donated by:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)

Winner:
Janice Telsrow (Healh)


Click for larger image #25 M&M Cookies

Donated by:
CW Cribb (Sheriff)

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)


Click for larger image #26 Cherry Pie

Donated by:
Marty Guinn (Attorney)

Winner:
Ronelle Carzoli (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #27 Apple Walnut Cake

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #28 Pumpkin Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Robin Jensen (Assessor)


Click for larger image #29 Cupcakes

Donated by:
Tara Dinneweth (Sheriff)

Winner:
Secondary Roads (Roads)


Click for larger image #30 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Rebecca Badtram (Recorder)

Winner:
Barb Harden (Conservation)


Click for larger image #31 Strawberry Rhubarb Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #32 Pumpkin Raisin Cookies

Donated by:
Sue Vieth (Assessor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #33 Chocolate Chip Butterscotch Cookies

Donated by:
Barb Vance (Treasurer)

Winner:
Barb McCollom (HR)


Click for larger image #34 Chocolate Cupcakes and Snickers

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #35 No Sugar Apple Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Roosevelt Miller (FSS)


Click for larger image #36 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Rebecca Burgess (FSS)

Winner:
Sheriff (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #37 Pumpkin Roll

Donated by:
Julianne (Auditor)

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #38 Surprise Cupcakes

Donated by:
Karen Payne (Health)

Winner:
Connie Norris (Auditor)


Click for larger image #39 Movie Basket: Speed Racer

Donated by:
Chris Berge & Pat Reynolds (Admin)

Winner:
Linda Gentz (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #40 Scotcherooz

Donated by:
Rebecca Badtram (Recorder)

Winner:
Larry Minard (Board)


Click for larger image #41 Scotcherooz

Donated by:
Rebecca Badtram (Recorder)

Winner:
Jerri McKenzie (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #42 S'more Brownies

Donated by:
Kathy Kolar (Auditor)

Winner:
Lezly Flynn (Community Services)


Click for larger image #43 Fruit Basket

Donated by:
Renee (Sheriff)

Winner:
Juanita (DHS)


Click for larger image #45 Halloween Cookie

Donated by:
Brenda Minteer (Attorney)

Winner:
Pat Reynolds (Admin)


Click for larger image #46 Chocolate Chip Marble Cake

Donated by:
Sally Marten (Attorney)

Winner:
Kim Shepard (Attorney)


Click for larger image #47 Buttercreme Cookies in Bucket

Donated by:
Deb Monro (Planning & Development)

Winner:
Robin Jensen (Assessor)


#48 Admin Parking Spot November

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Tiffany Tank


#49 Admin Parking Spot December

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Ronelle Carzoli


#50 Admin Parking Spot January

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Ronelle Carzoli


#51 Admin Parking Spot February

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Tiffany Tank


#52 Admin Parking Spot March

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Tiffany Tank


#53 Admin Parking Spot April

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill


#54 Admin Parking Spot May

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Cheri Sexton


#55 Admin Parking Spot June

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Rebecca Badtram


#56 Courthouse Parking November

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Judy Woodin


#57 Courthouse Parking December

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Karen Avilla


#58 Courthouse Parking January

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Judy Woodin


#59 Courthouse Parking February

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Debra Munro


#60 Courthouse Parking March

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Judy Woodin


#62 Courthouse Parking Spot April

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Becky Wilkison


#63 Courthouse Parking Spot May

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Judy Woodin


#64 Courthouse Parking Spot June

Donated by:
County

Winner:
Judy Woodin