United Way Raffles

2007 Scott County Dessert Raffle for United Way

You can see the desserts in Room 638 in the Administrative Center on September 6, 2007, from 8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Ticket prices:

Call the Raffle Room (Room 638 of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 3204 for more information.


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Barb Wright (14) • Brenda Moore (3) • Denny Writtrock (9) • Diana Kakert (34) • Jay Schloemer (5) • Jim Bainbridge (29) • John Heim (13, 22) • Joyce Jones (27) • Kathy Hinrichs (28) • Katrina Loving (18) • Leslie Scanlan (33) • Linda Johnson (10) • Mindy Carpenter (11) • Mitch Tollerud (2, 12, 19, 35) • Ray Weiser (1) • Ray Wierson (21, 26) • Renee Luze-Johnson (4) • Roger Kean (25) • Sara Rock (20) • Sheriff's Office (8, 16, 23) • Tammy Loussaert (17) • Tammy Speidel (6) • Teri Arnold (31) • Theresa Cady (15) • Tiffany Kennedy (7) • Tracy Klobes (24, 30) • Wes Rostenbach (32)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Rum Cake

Donated by:
N/A

Winner:
Ray Weiser (IT)


Click for larger image #2 Walnut Brownines

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #3 Blueberry Pie

Donated by:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)

Winner:
Brenda Moore (Auditor)


Click for larger image #4 Rum Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Renee Luze-Johnson (Community Services)


Click for larger image #5 Parmesan Herb

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Jay Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #6 Apple Pie

Donated by:
Lil Kaczinski (Treasurer)

Winner:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)


Click for larger image #7 Hawkeye Sugar Cookies

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Tiffany Kennedy (Health)


Click for larger image #8 White Cupcakes with Chocolate Frosting

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #9 Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Rebecca Burgess (FSS)

Winner:
Denny Writtrock (FSS)


Click for larger image #10 Palm Tree Yellow Cake

Donated by:
Amy Cannady (Health)

Winner:
Linda Johnson (Health)


Click for larger image #11 Strawberry Rhubarb

Donated by:
Lil Kaczinski (Treasurer)

Winner:
Mindy Carpenter (Recorder)


Click for larger image #12 Cookies

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #13 Berry Stuedel

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
John Heim (IT)


Click for larger image #14 Double Dutch Fudge Cake

Winner:
Barb Wright (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #15 Cookies

Donated by:
Brenda Moore (Auditor)

Winner:
Theresa Cady (Recorder)


Click for larger image #16 Triple Chocolate Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #17 Chocolate Macarron

Donated by:
Amy Thoreson (Health)

Winner:
Tammy Loussaert (Health)


Click for larger image #18 Muffins

Donated by:
Lashon Moore (Health)

Winner:
Katrina Loving (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #19 Apple Struedel

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #20 Cookies

Donated by:
Brenda Moore (Auditor)

Winner:
Sara Rock (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #21 Strawberry Shortcake

Donated by:
Kathy Hinrichs (Auditor)

Winner:
Ray Wierson (Administration)


Click for larger image #22 Strawberry Rhubarb

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
John Heim (IT)


Click for larger image #23 Blondies Walnuts Chocolate Chunks

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Sheriff's Office (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #24 Brownies Heath Bar Crunch

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Tracy Klobes (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #25 Blondies Walnuts Chocolate Chunks

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Roger Kean (Conservation)


Click for larger image #26 Three Dozen Chocolate Chips

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Ray Wierson (Administration)


Click for larger image #27 Dark Chocolate Mocha Frosting

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Joyce Jones (FSS)


Click for larger image #28 Carrot Cake

Donated by:
Mary Thee (HR)

Winner:
Kathy Hinrichs (Auditor)


Click for larger image #29 Dark Chocolate Mocha Frosting - Walnuts

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Jim Bainbridge (IT)


Click for larger image #30 Hawkeye Game Time Goodies

Donated by:
Leslie Scanlan (Health)

Winner:
Tracy Klobes (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #31 Illini Game Time Goodies

Donated by:
JaNan Less (Health)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #32 Chicago Bears Game Time Goodies

Donated by:
Teri Arnold (Health)

Winner:
Wes Rostenbach (Auditor)


Click for larger image #33 Cyclones Game Time Goodies

Donated by:
Tiffany Kennedy (Health)

Winner:
Leslie Scanlan (Health)


Click for larger image #34 Carrot Pumpkin Bars with Nuts

Donated by:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)

Winner:
Diana Kakert (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #35 Carrot Pumpkin Bars with Nuts

Donated by:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)