United Way Raffles

2006 Scott County Dessert Raffle for United Way

You can see the desserts in the 1st floor Board Room in the Administrative Center on June 29, 2006, from 8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. Tickets are $1 each or six for $5.

Call the Raffle Room (Board Room of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 8929 for more information.


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Amy Thoreson (12) • Barb Harden (45) • Barb Schloemer (35) • Bill Fennelly (10) • Carol Schaefer (28) • Chad Cribb (41) • Dawn Burnett (9) • Dawn Griswald (19) • Deb Munro (3, 36) • Gayle McCary (26) • Hana Gerega (27) • JaNan Less (34) • Jan Depover (49) • Jennifer Witherspoon (43) • Jim Bainbridge (1, 46) • Jo Noon (15) • Joan Nellsen (29) • Joe Vargas (39) • Juanita A. (17) • Larry Mattusch (40) • Lenore Alonso (23) • Linnea Juarez (16) • Lori Elam (33) • Mary Pikis (5) • Mitch Tollerud (2, 18, 21, 31) • Pam Holst (20) • Robin Jensen (37, 44) • Rose McVay (4, 7, 14, 25) • SCSO (8, 11, 13, 24, 30, 32) • Sherry Burmeister (38) • Steph White (47) • Sue Brewer (22) • Tammy Speidel (42) • Tiffany Kennedy (6) • Vicki LaBayre (48)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Chocolate Cup Cakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Jim Bainbridge (IT)


Click for larger image #2 White Cake

Donated by:
Garda Huston (FSS)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #3 Salted Nut Roll Bars

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning)


Click for larger image #4 Chocolate Cup Cakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Rose McVay (Community Services)


Click for larger image #5 White Cake with Buttercreme Frosting

Winner:
Mary Pikis (DHS)


Click for larger image #6 Cupcakes - 3 white - 3 chocolate

Winner:
Tiffany Kennedy (Health)


Click for larger image #7 Chocolate Cup Cakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Rose McVay (Community Services)


Click for larger image #8 Peanut Butter for Diabetics

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
SCSO (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #9 Macadamia Almond for Diabetics

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Dawn Burnett (Health)


Click for larger image #10 Cranberry Orange Scones

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Bill Fennelly (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #11 Cinnamon Buns

Donated by:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)

Winner:
SCSO (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #12 Banana Bars

Donated by:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)

Winner:
Amy Thoreson (Health)


Click for larger image #13 Red Velvet Cake (Cherman Chocolate Flavor) Cream Cheese Frosting

Donated by:
Steph White (Auditor)

Winner:
SCSO (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #14 Cranberry Orange Scones

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Rose McVay (Community Services)


Click for larger image #15 Chocolate Macar. Pizza

Donated by:
Amy Thoreson (Health)

Winner:
Jo Noon (Conservation)


Click for larger image #16 Macadamia Almond Biscotti

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)


Click for larger image #17 Macadamia Almond for Diabetics

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Juanita A. (DHS)


Click for larger image #18 Peanut Butter for Diabetics

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #19 Grandma Cody's Civil War Applesauce Cookies

Donated by:
Sandy Reed (Conservation)

Winner:
Dawn Griswald (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #20 Gourmet Pudding Cake

Donated by:
Twyla Salsberry (Sheriff)

Winner:
Pam Holst (County Assessor)


Click for larger image #21 English Toffee Cookies

Donated by:
Twyla Salsberry (Sheriff)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #22 Banana Walnut Muffins

Donated by:
Twyla Salsberry (Sheriff)

Winner:
Sue Brewer (Recorder)


Click for larger image #23 Monster Cookies

Donated by:
Bryce Schmidt (Sheriff)

Winner:
Lenore Alonso


Click for larger image #24 Bishops Chocolate Pie

Donated by:
Barb McCollom (HR)

Winner:
SCSO (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #25 Monster Cookies

Donated by:
Bryce Schmidt (Sheriff)

Winner:
Rose McVay (Community Services)


Click for larger image #26 Brownies

Donated by:
Sunny Blaesi (Sheriff)

Winner:
Gayle McCary (Attorney)


Click for larger image #27 Macadamia Almond Biscotti

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #28 Rum Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (glass plate included) (FSS)

Winner:
Carol Schaefer


Click for larger image #29 "Village Inn Pecan ""Good"" Pie"

Donated by:
Sheriff Conard (Sheriff)

Winner:
Joan Nellsen (DHS)


Click for larger image #30 Mini Cheesecakes

Donated by:
Kathy Hinrichs (Auditor)

Winner:
SCSO (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #31 Peanut Butter for Diabetics

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #32 Salted Nut Roll Bars

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
SCSO (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #33 Cupcakes - 3 white - 3 chocolate

Winner:
Lori Elam (Community Services)


Click for larger image #34 Chocolate Chip Pecan Cream Cheese Dip with Chocolate Graham Crakers

Donated by:
Sara Strell (Health)

Winner:
JaNan Less (Health)


Click for larger image #35 Peanut Butter Cookies

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #36 Dutch Apple Pie

Donated by:
Tara Youngers (Sheriff)

Winner:
Deb Munro (Planning)


Click for larger image #37 Brownies

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Robin Jensen (County Assessor)


Click for larger image #38 Chocolate Cup Cakes

Donated by:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)

Winner:
Sherry Burmeister (Community Services)


Click for larger image #39 Weight Watcher Pineapple Angel Food Cake

Donated by:
Barb Van Fossen (Sheriff)

Winner:
Joe Vargas (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #40 Brownies with Walnut

Donated by:
Darrin Tanner (Sheriff)

Winner:
Larry Mattusch (Roads)


Click for larger image #41 Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
Darrin Tanner (Sheriff)

Winner:
Chad Cribb (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #42 Chocolate Chip or Brownies

Donated by:
Cheri Sexton (HR)

Winner:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)


Click for larger image #43 French Coconut Pecan Bars

Donated by:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)

Winner:
Jennifer Witherspoon (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #44 Caramel Apple Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Chad Cribb (Sheriff)

Winner:
Robin Jensen (County Assessor)


Click for larger image #45 Cherry Cobbler

Donated by:
Rhianna

Winner:
Barb Harden (Roads)


Click for larger image #46 Brownies

Donated by:
Rhianna

Winner:
Jim Bainbridge (IT)


Click for larger image #47 Dark Chocolate Fudge Brownie with Dark Chocolate Candy Inside

Donated by:
Jo Noon (Conservation)

Winner:
Steph White (Auditor)


Click for larger image #48 Milk Chocolate Fudge Brownie with Milk Chocolate Candy Inside

Donated by:
Jo Noon (Conservation)

Winner:
Vicki LaBayre (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #49 Chocolate Cream Pie

Donated by:
Crystal Gibbs (FSS)

Winner:
Jan Depover (Conservation)