United Way Raffles

2004 Scott County Dessert Raffle for United Way

You can see the desserts in Room 638 of the 6th floor of the Administrative Center on September 10, 2004, from 8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. Tickets are $1 each or 6 for $5.

Call the Raffle Room (Room 638 of the Scott County Administrative Center) at Ext 3204 for more information.


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Ann Wegener (26) • Barb Schloemer (40) • Becky Wilkinson (5) • Bonnie Harksen (1) • Carol Schaefer (32, 44) • Carolyn Furrow (2, 35) • Dave Donovan (23) • Deb Munro (33) • Delores Green (3) • Dennis Wittrock (12) • Felicia Toppert (9) • Garda Huston (49) • Gary Gilkison (8, 10) • Greg Burnett (65) • Hana Gerega (17, 42, 64) • Helen McCormick (24, 31) • Hollis Fish (22, 47, 60) • JaNan Less (21) • Jan DePover (45) • Jo Noon (63) • Julia Floyd (48) • Karen Fitzsimmons (19, 51) • LaDonna McCollom (6, 13, 59) • Larry Mattusch (62) • Lew Zabel (11) • Linda Bladel (15) • Linda Keith (57) • Linnea Juarez (7, 37) • Mark Kendall (14) • Meghann Messmore (46, 61) • Mitch Tollerud (4) • Paul Greufe (56) • Renee Luze-Johnson (25, 29, 50) • Rhonda Skahill (16, 41, 53) • Richard Bauer (28, 39) • Rita Vargas (55) • Roger Kean (58) • Roma Taylor (43) • Sandy Benningfield (38) • Sharon Hancock (36) • Sherlyn Huber (20) • Skip Wiese (52) • Tammy Loussaert (27) • Tammy Speidel (18) • Teri Arnold (30) • Teri Arnold & Linwood (54) • Wendy Kraft (34)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Rhubarb Pie

Donated by:
Patti Hoogerwerf (FSS)

Winner:
Bonnie Harksen (Health)


Click for larger image #2 Assorted Muffins

Donated by:
Barb Vance (Treasurer)

Winner:
Carolyn Furrow (Recorder)


Click for larger image #3 Peaches

Donated by:
Barb Vance (Treasurer)

Winner:
Delores Green (Health)


Click for larger image #4 Atkins Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed Bread

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (IT)


Click for larger image #5 Cinnamon Pecan Biscuits

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Becky Wilkinson (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #6 Kahlua Brownies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
LaDonna McCollom (Auditor)


Click for larger image #7 Chocolate Chip Almond Biscotti

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)


Click for larger image #8 Atkins Orange Cran-raspberry Bread

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Gary Gilkison (IT)


Click for larger image #9 Atkins Orange Cran-raspberry Bread

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Felicia Toppert (Decat)


Click for larger image #10 Cinnamon Pecan Biscuits

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Gary Gilkison (IT)


Click for larger image #11 Gourmet Chocolate Chip

Donated by:
Cookies by Design

Winner:
Lew Zabel (Assessor)


Click for larger image #12 Honey Wheat Bread with Whipped Honey

Donated by:
Great Harvest Bread Company

Winner:
Dennis Wittrock (FSS)


Click for larger image #13 Triple Chunk Brownies

Donated by:
Crystal Gibbs (FSS)

Winner:
LaDonna McCollom (Auditor)


Click for larger image #14 Fudge Brownies

Donated by:
Crystal Gibbs (FSS)

Winner:
Mark Kendall (FSS)


Click for larger image #15 Raspberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Linda Bladel (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #16 Blueberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #17 Blueberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #18 Monster Cookies

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)


Click for larger image #19 Chocolate Chip Brownies

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Karen Fitzsimmons (Auditor)


Click for larger image #20 Caramel Apple Walnut Bundt Cake

Donated by:
Sherlyn Huber (Recorder)

Winner:
Sherlyn Huber (Recorder)


Click for larger image #21 Fruit Pizza

Donated by:
Kathy Hinrichs (Auditor)

Winner:
JaNan Less (Health)


Click for larger image #22 Pumpkin Roll

Donated by:
Julianne Fischer (Auditor)

Winner:
Hollis Fish (Health)


Click for larger image #23 Chocolate Chip Cake

Donated by:
Juanita Bea (Recorder)

Winner:
Dave Donovan (FSS)


Click for larger image #24 Pumpkin with Candy

Donated by:
Mindy Carpenter (Recorder)

Winner:
Helen McCormick (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #25 Sour Cream Raisin Bars

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Renee Luze-Johnson (HR)


Click for larger image #26 Home Grown Peppers and Tomatoes

Donated by:
Tim Huey (P&D)

Winner:
Ann Wegener (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #27 Caramel Pecan Cheese Cake

Donated by:
Tim Huey (P&D)

Winner:
Tammy Loussaert (Health)


Click for larger image #28 Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars

Donated by:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #29 Rum Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Renee Luze-Johnson (HR)


Click for larger image #30 Cheesy Lemon Bars

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Health)


Click for larger image #31 Kahlua Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Helen McCormick (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #32 Apple Pie

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Carol Schaefer (Board)


Click for larger image #33 Grandma Cody's Applesauce Cookies

Donated by:
Cody Homestead (Conservation)

Winner:
Deb Munro (P&D)


Click for larger image #34 Chocolate Chip Cake with Fudgy Frosting

Donated by:
Paul Greufe (HR)

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)


Click for larger image #35 Cream Cheese Pudding Cake

Donated by:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)

Winner:
Carolyn Furrow (Recorder)


Click for larger image #36 Cinnamon Rolls

Donated by:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)

Winner:
Sharon Hancock (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #37 Raspberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Linnea Juarez (Conservation)


Click for larger image #38 Atkins Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed Bread

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Sandy Benningfield (Juvenile Court Services)


Click for larger image #39 Rice Krispie Treats

Donated by:
Barb McCollom (HR)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #40 Peanut Butter Cake

Donated by:
Garda Huston (FSS)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #41 Caramel Brownies

Donated by:
Tammy Loussaert (Health)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #42 Kahlua Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Renee Luze-Johnson (HR)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #43 Peanut Butter Kisses

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Roma Taylor (Health)


Click for larger image #44 Strawberry Pie

Donated by:
Scott Hobart (JDC)

Winner:
Carol Schaefer (Board)


Click for larger image #45 Sugar Cookies with Chocolate Chips and Butterscotch

Donated by:
Casey Smith (JDC)

Winner:
Jan DePover (Conservation)


Click for larger image #46 Cream Cheese Brownies

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Meghann Messmore (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #47 Blueberry Cheese Cake Muffins

Donated by:
Crystal Gibbs (FSS)

Winner:
Hollis Fish (Health)


Click for larger image #48 Red Velvet Cake with Buttercream Frosting

Donated by:
Karen Payne (Health)

Winner:
Julia Floyd (Health)


Click for larger image #49 Chocolate Peanut Butter with Graham Sticks

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Garda Huston (FSS)


Click for larger image #50 Chocolate Peanut Butter with Graham Sticks

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Renee Luze-Johnson (HR)


Click for larger image #51 Red Velvet Cake

Donated by:
Cheri Miller (Attorney)

Winner:
Karen Fitzsimmons (Auditor)


Click for larger image #52 $10 Whitey's Gift Certificates

Donated by:
Lew Zabel (County Assessor)

Winner:
Skip Wiese (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #53 Butter Pecan Turtle Bars

Donated by:
Bonnie Harksen (Health)

Winner:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #54 Whitey's Gift Certificate and Cookies

Donated by:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)

Winner:
Teri Arnold & Linwood (Health)


Click for larger image #55 Cinnamon Bread

Donated by:
Scott County Decat

Winner:
Rita Vargas (Recorder)


Click for larger image #56 Chocolate Chip Bars

Donated by:
Greg Burnett (JDC)

Winner:
Paul Greufe (HR)


Click for larger image #57 Italian Rum Cake

Donated by:
Linda Keith (Decat)

Winner:
Linda Keith (Decat)


Click for larger image #58 French Silk Pie

Donated by:
Scott County Decat

Winner:
Roger Kean (Conservation)


Click for larger image #59 Chocolate Peanut Butter Cake

Donated by:
Scott County Decat

Winner:
LaDonna McCollom (Auditor)


Click for larger image #60 No-Sugar Added Apple Pie

Donated by:
Scott County Decat

Winner:
Hollis Fish (Health)


Click for larger image #61 Marble Cake

Donated by:
Sally Marten (Attorney)

Winner:
Meghann Messmore (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #62 Red Turtle Cake

Donated by:
Jeff Ranes (FSS)

Winner:
Larry Mattusch (Secondary Roads)


Click for larger image #63 Red Velvet Cake

Donated by:
Jeff Ranes (FSS)

Winner:
Jo Noon (IT)


Click for larger image #64 German Chocolate Cup Cakes

Donated by:
Dan Marshall (FSS)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #65 Scotheroos

Donated by:
Deb Munro (P&D)

Winner:
Greg Burnett (JDC)