United Way Raffles

2003 Scott County Dessert Raffle

The Dessert Raffle raised $559.00.
You can see the desserts in Room 638 of the 6th floor of the Administrative Center. Tickets are $1 each.

Call the Raffle Room (Room 638 of the Administrative Center) at Ext 3204 for more information.

*Click on photo for larger image

Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Barb Schloemer (10, 38) • Barb Vance (26) • Barb Walton (25) • Barry Speidel (39) • Becky Wilkison (4) • Beth Roby (32) • Bill Fennelly (16, 47) • Cathy Creighton (5) • Cheri Miller (46) • Chris Knobbe (3) • Deb Houston (8) • Gary Gilkison (34, 48) • Gary Weber (40, 42) • Hana Gerega (13, 20) • Helen McCormick (2) • Hollie Swain (9) • Jan DePover (21) • Janan Less (36) • Jane Morehouse (6) • Janet Kimmel (14, 30) • Jeanette Humphrey (37) • Jo Noon (12) • Josie Fennelly (41) • Jude Wehrley (24, 50, 51) • Katrina Loving (15, 22) • LaDonna McCollom (27) • Larry Mattusch (43, 49) • Lori Renkes (29) • Pam Holst (52) • Pat Reyes (33) • Pat Reynolds (1) • Paul Greufe (19, 45) • Richard Bauer (11) • Sherry Kononovs (7) • Susan Nass (35) • Suzanne Davis (23) • Tammy Hoffmann (17) • Tammy Speidel (31, 44) • Teri Arnold (18) • Wayne Diercks (28)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Puppy Chow

Donated by:
Amy Thoreson (Health)

Winner:
Pat Reynolds (Admininstration)


Click for larger image #2 Cake Sampler

Donated by:
Steph White (Auditor)

Winner:
Helen McCormick (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #3 Strawberry Rhubarb

Donated by:
Jan Depover (Conservation)

Winner:
Chris Knobbe


Click for larger image #4 Bread and Honey

Donated by:
Jan Depover (Conservation)

Winner:
Becky Wilkison (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #5 Dutch Apple

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Cathy Creighton (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #6 Apple Kuchen

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Jane Morehouse (Health)


Click for larger image #7 Pumpkin Bars

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Sherry Kononovs (P & D)


Click for larger image #8 Banana Bars

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Deb Houston (Health)


Click for larger image #9 Sugar and Choc. Chip Cookies in Jar

Donated by:
Sixth Floor

Winner:
Hollie Swain (Recorder)


Click for larger image #10 Gourmet Cookies

Donated by:
Tara Youngers (Conservation)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #11 Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
Greg Burnett (Juvenile Detention)

Winner:
Richard Bauer (Auditor)


Click for larger image #12 Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
Sixth Floor

Winner:
Jo Noon (IT)


Click for larger image #13 Chocolate Cherry Almond Biscotti

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #14 Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed Atkins Muffins

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Janet Kimmel (Comm. Services)


Click for larger image #15 Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
Greg Burnett (Juvenile Detention)

Winner:
Katrina Loving (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #16 Blueberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Bill Fennelly (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #17 Assortment of EAS High Protein Bars in a Longaberger Mug

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Tammy Hoffmann (Sheriff)


Click for larger image #18 Orange Cranberry Atkins Muffins

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Teri Arnold (Comm. Services)


Click for larger image #19 Banana Bars

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Paul Greufe (H/R)


Click for larger image #20 Triple Berry Pie

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Hana Gerega (Auditor)


Click for larger image #21 Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies

Donated by:
Greg Burnett (Juvenile Detention)

Winner:
Jan DePover (Conservation)


Click for larger image #22 Sugar Cookies

Donated by:
Sixth Floor

Winner:
Katrina Loving (City Assessor)


Click for larger image #23 Apple Dumplings

Donated by:
Jeff Ranes (FSS)

Winner:
Suzanne Davis (Health)


Click for larger image #24 Strawberry Rhubarb Pie

Donated by:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)

Winner:
Jude Wehrley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #25 Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed Atkins Muffins

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Barb Walton (JDC)


Click for larger image #26 Raspberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Barb Vance (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #27 Brownies

Donated by:
Mark Kendall (FSS)

Winner:
LaDonna McCollom (Auditor)


Click for larger image #28 Sugar Cookies in Jar

Donated by:
Sixth Floor

Winner:
Wayne Diercks (FSS)


Click for larger image #29 Apple Dumplings

Donated by:
Jeff Ranes (FSS)

Winner:
Lori Renkes (FSS)


Click for larger image #30 Chocolate Chip Cookies in Santa Jar

Donated by:
Ardel Wright (Attorney)

Winner:
Janet Kimmel (Comm. Services)


Click for larger image #31 """Cinnabon"" Rolls"

Donated by:
Ardel Wright (Attorney)

Winner:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)


Click for larger image #32 Orange Cranberry Atkins Muffins

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Beth Roby


Click for larger image #33 Blueberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Pat Reyes (FSS)


Click for larger image #34 Strawberry Rhubarb Pie

Donated by:
Ardel Wright (Attorney)

Winner:
Gary Gilkison (IT)


Click for larger image #35 $10 Whitey's Gift Certificate

Donated by:
Sally Marten (Attorney)

Winner:
Susan Nass (Recorder)


Click for larger image #36 Raspberry Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Janan Less (Health)


Click for larger image #37 Rhubarb Pie

Donated by:
Patti Hoogerwerf (FSS)

Winner:
Jeanette Humphrey (Auditor)

Please return tin and pie plate to Patti


Click for larger image #38 M&M Brownies

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #39 German Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)

Winner:
Barry Speidel


Click for larger image #40 "Bread, Butter, and Jam"

Donated by:
Jane Morehouse (Health)

Winner:
Gary Weber (Sec. Roads)


Click for larger image #41 "Bread, Butter, and Jam"

Donated by:
Jane Morehouse (Health)

Winner:
Josie Fennelly (City Assesor)


Click for larger image #42 Peaches and Strawberries

Donated by:
Barb Vance (Treasurer)

Winner:
Gary Weber (Sec. Roads)


Click for larger image #43 Rice Krispie Bars with Craisins and Peanuts

Donated by:
Bonnie Harksen (Health)

Winner:
Larry Mattusch (Sec. Roads)


Click for larger image #44 Carmel Apples

Donated by:
Cheri Miller (Attorney)

Winner:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)


Click for larger image #45 Tollhouse Cookie Pie with Redi-Whip

Donated by:
Kathy Hinrichs (Auditor)

Winner:
Paul Greufe (H/R)


Click for larger image #46 Turtle Cake

Donated by:
Hollie Swain (Recorder)

Winner:
Cheri Miller (Co. Atty.)


Click for larger image #47 Raspberry Swirl Cheesecake

Donated by:
Sue Brewer (Recorder)

Winner:
Bill Fennelly (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #48 Coconut Cream Pie

Donated by:
Sue Brewer (Recorder)

Winner:
Gary Gilkison (IT)


Click for larger image #49 Carmelized Brownies

Donated by:
Ashley Lightle (Sheriff)

Winner:
Larry Mattusch (Sec. Roads)


Click for larger image #50 White Chocolate Liquor Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Jude Wehrley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #51 Chocolate Chunk Brownies

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Jude Wehrley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #52 Civil War Applesauce Cookies

Donated by:
Sandy Reed (Conservation)

Winner:
Pam Holst (County Assessor)