United Way Raffles

2002 Scott County Dessert Raffle

You can see the desserts in Room 638 of the 6th floor of the Bicentennial Building. Tickets are $1 each.

Call the Dessert Room (Room 638 of the Bicenntennial Building) at Ext 3204 for more information. You can also find a list of United Way representatives.


Through your generosity and competitive spirit, we raised $523.00 from the dessert raffle for United Way. The committee appreciates your generous donations!! THANKS!


Winners:
List of Winners: Name and item number(s)
Alma Bakoylis (19) • Ardel Wright (13) • Barb Schloemer (36) • Connie Norris (11) • Dave Donovan (25, 33) • Davis Whitman (2) • Debra Houston (20) • Delores Green (23) • Helen McCormick (26) • Jan DePover (7, 32) • Jane Mockmore (3) • Jim Bainbridge (22) • JoAnn Denklau (10) • Joyce Corken (12) • Jude Wehrley (4) • Kelly Cunningham (37) • Lisa Meumann (28) • Marge Vickers (18) • Mitch Tollerud (8, 30) • Pat Reynolds (21) • Paul Greufe (24, 34) • Renee Luze-Johnson (31) • Robin Kingsley (5, 16) • Roger Kean (27) • Roma Taylor (9) • Sheri Berhenke (1, 6) • Sherry Kononovs (15) • Susan Nass (29) • Tammy Speidel (35) • Wendy Dunn (14) • Wendy Kraft (17)

Click on images for larger view.


Click for larger image #1 Whitey's

Donated by:
Lew Zabel (County Assessor)

Winner:
Sheri Berhenke (Community Services)


Click for larger image #2 Rabbit Cake

Donated by:
Ardel Wright (Attorney)

Winner:
Davis Whitman (FSS)


Click for larger image #3 Toll House Pie

Winner:
Jane Mockmore (Health)


Click for larger image #4 Sundae Basket

Donated by:
Sally Martin

Winner:
Jude Wehrley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #5 Brownies

Donated by:
Teri Youngers

Winner:
Robin Kingsley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #6 Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies

Winner:
Sheri Berhenke (Community Services)


Click for larger image #7 Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies

Winner:
Jan DePover (Conservation)


Click for larger image #8 Chocolate Chip Cake

Donated by:
Karen Kranz (Juvenile Detention)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (ITT)


Click for larger image #9 Mounds Bars

Donated by:
Tammy Loussaert (Health)

Winner:
Roma Taylor (Health)


Click for larger image #10 Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
JoAnn Denklau (Auditor)


Click for larger image #11 Salted Nut Rolls

Donated by:
Tammy Loussaert (Health)

Winner:
Connie Norris (Auditor)


Click for larger image #12 Dutch Apple Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Joyce Corken (Auditor)


Click for larger image #13 Halloween Sugar Cookies

Donated by:
Hollie Swain (Recorder)

Winner:
Ardel Wright (Attorney)


Click for larger image #14 Apple and Cheese Coffee Cake

Donated by:
Pam Holst (County Assessor)

Winner:
Wendy Dunn (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #15

Winner:
Sherry Kononovs (P & D)


Click for larger image #16 Crème Puffs

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Robin Kingsley (Auditor)


Click for larger image #17 Banana Bars with Creem Cheese frosting

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Wendy Kraft (Auditor)


Click for larger image #18 Apple Pie

Donated by:
Sue Brewer (Recorder)

Winner:
Marge Vickers (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #19 Pecan Coffee

Donated by:
Sue Brewer (Recorder)

Winner:
Alma Bakoylis (Attorney)


Click for larger image #20 Pudding Cake

Donated by:
Barb McCollom (HR)

Winner:
Debra Houston (Health)


Click for larger image #21 Amrosia Pie

Donated by:
Ray Wierson (Administration)

Winner:
Pat Reynolds (Administration)


Click for larger image #22

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Jim Bainbridge (ITT)


Click for larger image #23 Pie

Donated by:
Mary Cormier (Auditor)

Winner:
Delores Green (Health)


Click for larger image #24 Chocolate Chip Cookies

Winner:
Paul Greufe (H/R)


Click for larger image #25 Chocolate Chip Cookies

Winner:
Dave Donovan (FSS)


Click for larger image #26 Crème Puffs

Donated by:
Delores Green (Health)

Winner:
Helen McCormick (Treasurer)


Click for larger image #27 Banana Split Pie

Donated by:
Paul Greufe (HR/Administration)

Winner:
Roger Kean (Conservation)


Click for larger image #28 Monster Cookies

Donated by:
Rhonda Skahill (Treasurer)

Winner:
Lisa Meumann (Community Services)


Click for larger image #29 Toll House Cookies (no nuts)

Donated by:
Marge Vickers (Treasurer)

Winner:
Susan Nass (Recorder)


Click for larger image #30 Chocolate Peanut Butter

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Mitch Tollerud (ITT)


Click for larger image #31 Chocolate Peanut Butter

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Renee Luze-Johnson (H/R)


Click for larger image #32 Chocolate Peanut Butter

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Jan DePover (Conservation)


Click for larger image #33 Chocolate Peanut Butter

Donated by:
Jo Noon (IT)

Winner:
Dave Donovan (FSS)


Click for larger image #34 Applesauce Cookies

Donated by:
Sandy Reed (Conservation)

Winner:
Paul Greufe (H/R)


Click for larger image #35 Walnut and Chocolate Chip Cookies & half gallon of Milk

Donated by:
Cheri Miller (Attorney)

Winner:
Tammy Speidel (FSS)


Click for larger image #36 Brownies

Donated by:
Jill Beitel (HR)

Winner:
Barb Schloemer (FSS)


Click for larger image #37 Chocolate Cake

Donated by:
Kelly Cunningham (Attorney)

Winner:
Kelly Cunningham (Attorney)