Candidate Listing

Candidate Listing

You are viewing All (ALL) candidates for the June 06, 2006 Primary.

United States
Representative District 1
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Bruce Braley (D)
    247 Sheridan Rd • Waterloo, IA 50701
    (319) 233-0861 • campaign@brucebraley.com
  • Rick Dickinson (D)
    816 River St, Po Box 177 • Sabula, IA 52070
    (563) 687-2810 • info@rickdickinson.org
  • Bill Gluba (D)
    2421 Gaines St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 324-2569 • billgluba@aol.com
  • Denny Heath (D)
    315 NO 9th St • Clinton, IA 52732
    (563) 242-0084 • denny@dennyheath.com
  • Bill Dix (R)
    317 South Walnut • Shell Rock, IA 50670
  • Brian Kennedy (R)
    2524 Woodberry Dr • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (888) 331-0777 • brian@briankennedy.com
  • Mike Whalen (R)
    2140 St. Andrews • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 323-6453 • mike@mikewhalen.com
State of Iowa
Governor
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Mike Blouin (D)
    300 Walnut #12 • Des Moines, IA 50309
    (515) 283-2006
    Lt Governor:
  • Chet Culver (D)
    1217 16th St • West Des Moines, IA 50265
    (515) 244-5151
    Lt Governor:
  • Ed Fallon (D)
    1321 8th St • Des Moines, IA 50314
    (515) 244-3113
    Lt Governor:
  • Sal Mohamed (D)
    2300 Indian Hills Dr, #3-323 • Sioux City, IA 51104
    (712) 239-1729 • smohamed@longlines.com
    Lt Governor:
  • Jim Nussle (R)
    1220 N. 6th St • Manchester, IA 52057
    (515) 282-0606 • jim@jimnussle.com
    Lt Governor:
State of Iowa
Secretary of State
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Michael A. Mauro (D)
    4325 SW 31st St • Des Moines, IA 50321
    (515) 971-8125 • michael@michaelmauro.org
  • Chuck Allison (R)
    3001 E 43rd St • Des Moines, IA 50317
    (515) 270-2363 • chuckallison@mchsi.com
  • Robert C. Dopf (R)
    7112 Holcomb Av • Urbandale, IA 50322
State of Iowa
Auditor of State
(Vote for no more than one)

  • No Candidate (D)

  • David A. Vaudt (R)
    1715 South 42nd St • West Des Moines, IA 50265
State of Iowa
Treasurer of State
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Michael L. Fitzgerald (D)
    5700 Dakota Dr • West Des Moines, IA 50266
    (515) 226-0926
  • No Candidate (R)

State of Iowa
Secretary of Agriculture
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Denise O'Brien (D)
    59624 Chicago Rd • Atlantic, IA 50022
    (712) 243-3264 • denise@deniseobrien.com
  • Dusky Terry (D)
    3399 192nd St • Dexter, IA 50070
    (515) 244-5999
  • Karey Claghorn (R)
    15603 173rd Av • Milo, IA 50166
    (515) 229-0061 • voteclaghorn@yahoo.com
  • Mark Leonard (R)
    1362 HWY 59 • Holstein, IA 51025
    (712) 368-2611
  • Bill Northey (R)
    2868 140th St • Spirit Lake, IA 51360
State of Iowa
Attorney General
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Tom Miller (D)
    213 28th St • Des Moines, IA 50312
  • No Candidate (R)

State of Iowa
State Senator District 41
(Vote for no more than one)

  • No Candidate (D)

  • David Hartsuch (R)
    2127 Nicholas Ct • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 823-8442 • dhartsuch@iasenate41.org
  • Maggie Tinsman (R)
    2865 Hickory Hill Lane • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5522 • rht@liqui-grow.com
State of Iowa
State Senator District 43
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Joe M. Seng (D)
    4804 North West Blvd • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 391-1627
  • No Candidate (R)

State of Iowa
State Representative District 081
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Lauren M Phelps (D)
    1411 LeClaire St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 781-8003
  • Jamie Van Fossen (R)
    2802 Middle Rd • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 370-8790 • jamie5560@aol.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 082
(Vote for no more than one)

  • No Candidate (D)

  • Joe Hutter (R)
    #5 Hutter Ln • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5725
  • Linda J. Miller (R)
    6766 Ridges Ct • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 650-9539 • ljm@hwmiller.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 083
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Reg. Kauffman (D)
    1607 230th St • Calamus, IA 52729
    (563) 246-2779
  • Steven Olson (R)
    1124 4th St • DeWitt, IA 52742
    (563) 659-9096
State of Iowa
State Representative District 084
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Elesha Gayman (D)
    1515 Kenosha Ct • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 650-6140 • elesha@eleshagayman.com
  • Jim Van Fossen (R)
    #13 Enchanted Island • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 323-6080 • jimvanfossen@mchsi.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 085
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Jim Lykam (D)
    2906 W 35th St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 391-1919
  • Roby Smith (R)
    2903 W 35th St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-0179 • robysmith@mchsi.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 086
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Cindy L. Winckler (D)
    6 Thode Ct • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 324-7927
  • Susie Bell (R)
    1718 Marquette St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 324-2043
Scott County
Board of Supervisors
(Vote for no more than three)

  • Chris Gallin (D)
    2217 E 45th St • Davenport, IA 52807
    (563) 359-8614
  • Roxanna Moritz (D)
    220 N Elmwood Av • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 324-4752 • roxannamoritz@earthlink.net
  • Gregory P. Adamson (R)
    4260 Winston Pl • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-4271 • cptgpa@mchsi.com
  • Richard Golinghorst (R)
    16924 70th Av • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 284-6556 • golinghorst@ccr.net
  • Larry E. Minard (R)
    2743 Elm St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 344-8879 • lcminard@netexpress.net
Scott County
Treasurer
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Tom Engelmann (D)
    4552 Main St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-2672 • tengelmann@revealed.net
  • Bill Fennelly (R)
    1117 Garfield Ct • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 391-2029
Scott County
Recorder
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Rita Vargas (D)
    2724 LeClaire St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 324-3214 • www.RitaVargas.com
  • Jim Bainbridge (R)
    4404 Ridge Dr • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-3150
Scott County
Attorney
(Vote for no more than one)

  • William E. Davis (D)
    1917 Tremont Av • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 344-8684 • wdavis1927@aol.com
  • No Candidate (R)

Return to Candidate Lists by Election

News & Notices

NEWS RELEASE 2015 Davenport City Primary Election Release date: September 14, 2015 Contact: Scott County Auditor’s Office 563-326-8631 Absentee/Early Voting Ballots Available in Auditor’s Office DAVENPORT – Scott County Auditor Roxanna Moritz announced today that absentee/early voting ballots for...
Posted: September 14, 2015
Release date: August 24, 2015 Contact: Roxanna Moritz, Scott County Auditor & Commissioner of Elections 563-326-8631 office 563-370-3915 mobile Voter registration Deadlines for School Elections is Friday, August 28th. DAVENPORT – Scott County Auditor Roxanna Moritz is reminding those interested...
Posted: August 24, 2015
2015 SCHOOL BOARDS ELECTION “VOTE CENTERS TO BE USED” Polling hours will vary by school districts. For the Davenport and North Scott School Districts polls will be open from12:00 noon to 8:00 p.m. Because there are no contested races or ballot measures voting hours were shortened in these two...
Posted: August 24, 2015