Candidate Listing

Candidate Listing

You are viewing All (ALL) candidates for the November 02, 2004 General Election.

United States
President/Vice President

  • John F Kerry of Massachusetts/John Edwards of North Carolina (D)

  • George W. Bush of Texas/Dick Cheney of Wyoming (R)

  • Michael Anthony Peroutka of Maryland/Chuck Baldwin of Florida (Constitution Party)

  • David Cobb of California/Patricia La Marche of Maine (G)

  • Michael Badnarik of Texas/Richard Campagna of Iowa (Libertarian Party)

  • James Harris of Georgia/Margaret Trowe of Massachusetts (Socialist Workers Party)

  • Ralph Nader of Connecticut/Peter Miguel Camejo of California (Nominated By Petition)

  • Bill Van Auken of New York/Jim Lawrence of Ohio (Nominated By Petition)

United States
Senator

  • Arthur Small (D)
    20 Rocky Shore Dr • Iowa City, IA 52241
    (319) 338-4292 • Artsmall@Mchsi.Com
  • Chuck Grassley (R)
    31705 Westbrook St • Cedar Falls, IA 50613-9511
    (319) 983-2458
  • Daryl A. Northrop (G)
    3823 Adams Av • Des Moines, IA 50310
    (515) 229-9368 • Daryl@Northropforsenate.Org
  • Christy Ann Welty (Libertarian Party)
    501 W. Stone Av #2 • Fairfield, IA 52556
    (641) 472-4426
  • Edwin B. Fruit (Socialist Workers Party)
    1306 34th St #39 • Des Moines, IA 50311
    (515) 279-4452
United States
Representative 1st District

  • Bill Gluba (D)
    2421 Gaines St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 459-6558 • Billgluba@Aol.Com
  • Jim Nussle (R)
    1220 N 6th St • Manchester, IA 52057
    (563) 324-0094
  • Mark Nelson (Libertarian Party)
    3434 Forest Rd • Davenport, IA 52807
  • Denny Heath (Nominated By Petition)
    869 4th Av N • Clinton, IA 52732
    (563) 242-0084
State of Iowa
Senator 42nd District

  • Frank B. Wood (D)
    1135 W Davies St • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-5311
  • Bryan J. Sievers (R)
    27135 1st Av • New Liberty, IA 52765-9604
    (563) 893-2930
State of Iowa
Representative 81st District

  • Alan E. Guard (D)
    204 E Dover Ct • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 323-0517
  • Jamie Van Fossen (R)
    2802 Middle Rd • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 370-8790 • Jamie5560@Aol.Com
State of Iowa
Representative 82nd District

  • Joe Hutter (R)
    5 Hutter Ln • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5725
State of Iowa
Representative 83rd District

  • Jim King (D)
    1115 Sycamore Dr • Leclaire, IA 52753
    (563) 332-5613 • Kings875@Msn.Com • Www.Votejimking.Org
  • steven Olson (R)
    2176 210th St • Grand Mound, IA 52751
    (563) 847-1872 • Olsonang@Gmtel.Net
State of Iowa
Representative 84th District

  • Cammie Pohl (D)
    1216 N Concore St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 391-6732 • Citizensforcammie@Hotmail.Com
  • Jim Van Fossen (R)
    13 Enchanted Island • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 323-6080 • Jimvanfossen@Mchsi.Com
State of Iowa
Representative 85th District

  • Jim Lykam (D)
    2906 W 35th St • Davenport, IA 52806-5113
    (563) 391-1919 • Jim.Lykam@Legis.State.Ia.Us
  • Dot Richards (R)
    2805 W 47th St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-4856
State of Iowa
Representative 86th District

  • Cindy Winckler (D)
    6 Thode Ct • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 324-7927 • Cindywinckler@Mchsi.Com
  • Dan Vance (R)
    2449 W 13th St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 326-6450 • Danv118@Aol.Com
Scott County
Board Of Supervisors

  • Jim Hancock (D)
    2163 W 30th St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 386-6136 • Jimvhancock@Msn.Com
  • Karl Rhomberg (D)
    3330 Tremont Av • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 323-3878
  • Richard Golinghorst (R)
    16924 70th Av • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 284-6556 • Golinghorst@Ccr.Net
  • Tom Sunderbruch (R)
    2138 W Hayes St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 386-6460
Scott County
Auditor

  • Karen L. Fitzsimmons (D)
    3510 Rockingham Rd • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 323-6448
  • Robert E. Kauth (R)
    11340 95th Av • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-2802
Scott County
Sheriff

  • Phillip Yerington (D)
    1000 Blythwood Pl G-138 • Davenport, IA 52804
    • Pyerington@Msn.Com
  • Dennis Conard (R)
    2811 E Hayes St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 359-7638 • Notconrad@Mchsi
Allen's Grove Township Clerk
Clerk
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term

  • Kenneth Grell (R)
    7825 Buena Vista Rd • Dixon, IA 52745
Allen's Grove Township
Trustee

  • Jerry Wuestenberg (D)
    6718 310th St, Po Box 63 • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-3935
  • Robert L. Miller (R)
    28820 Allens Grove Rd • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-2054
Blue Grass Township
Trustee

  • Kenneth W. Freund (R)
    17721 90th Av • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 381-3660
  • David E. Martz (R)
    16270 70th Av • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-4645
Buffalo Township
Trustee

  • Randy Dittmer (R)
    13110 95th Av, Po Box 66 • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-4354
  • Steven F. Saur (R)
    11750 Coonhunter Rd • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-1473
Butler Township
Trustee

  • Walter Heuer (R)
    23962 260th St • Princeton, IA 52768
    (563) 289-5930
  • Gary G. Holst (R)
    22256 260th St • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-9244
Cody (Leclaire Township)
Trustee

  • Wayne H. Holst (D)
    26718 235th St • Leclaire, IA 52753
    (563) 289-5742
Cleona Township
Trustee

  • Jeff Paulsen (R)
    23536 20th Av • Stockton, IA 52769
    (563) 284-5128
  • Dale Schlapkohl (R)
    24265 10th Av • Stockton, IA 52769
    (563) 785-6651
Hickory Grove Township
Trustee

  • Ned O. Mohr (R)
    24415 115th Av • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 282-4175
  • Mark Rock (Nominated By Petition)
    7961 260th St • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-3910
Hickory Grove Township
Trustee
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term

  • Robert Golinghorst (R)
    8220 230th St • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 284-6046
Liberty Township
Clerk
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term

  • Marsha Rorick (D)
    31898 Big Rock Rd • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-3803
Liberty Township
Trustee

  • Delmar Spickermann (R)
    31729 10th Av • New Liberty, IA 52765
    (563) 890-2547
  • Larry Van Den Berghe (R)
    1858 New Liberty Rd • New Liberty, IA 52765
    (563) 843-2440
Lincoln Township
Trustee

  • Donald Klindt (R)
    22220 210th St • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 355-8754
  • Ronald E. Schneckloth (R)
    19105 210th St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 285-9584
Princeton Township
Trustee

  • David C. Boeding (R)
    26405 240th Av • Princeton, IA 52768
    (563) 289-3190
  • Ned Schroder (R)
    26618 Bluff Rd • Princeton, IA 52768
    (563) 289-4972
Pleasant Valley Township
Trustee

  • Mark Geist (D)
    238 N Spencer Rd • Pleasant Valley, IA 52767-0241
    (563) 332-6397
  • Mike Peterson (R)
    24655 184th St Pl, Po Box 134 • Pleasant Valley, IA 52768
    (563) 332-5323
Sheridan Township
Trustee

  • K. Ted Green (R)
    15458 Slopertown Rd • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-4457
  • Scott Rochau (R)
    13280 New Liberty Rd • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 388-0675
Winfield Township
Trustee

  • Dean Ganzer (D)
    29585 130th Av • Donahue, IA 52746
    (563) 282-4220
Park View Sanitary District
Trustee

  • John J. Madden (Nominated By Petition)
    27 Park Av • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-9878
Soil And Water Conservation District
Commissioner

  • Molly J. Regan (Nominated By Petition)
    Po Box 486 • Princeton, IA 52768
  • Kathy Henningsen (Nominated By Petition)
    17560 305th St • Long Grove, IA 52756
  • Jane Weber (Nominated By Petition)
    18951 Criswell St • Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • Lora Schmidt (Nominated By Petition)
    23469 20th Av • Stockton, IA 52769
County Agricultural Extension Council

  • Suzy Ven Horst (Nominated By Petition)
    6560 Forest Grove Dr • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5986
  • E. Elston Howard (Nominated By Petition)
    2425 Elm St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 210-1329
  • Bonnie Beechum (Nominated By Petition)
    1210 Brown St • Davenport, IA 52804
  • Jane A. Weber (Nominated By Petition)
    18591 Criswell St • Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • Kathryn Graver (Nominated By Petition)
    3045 Hartford Dr • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-4937
  • Michael Ryan (Nominated By Petition)
    1411 E. Elm St • Davenport, IA 52803

Return to Candidate Lists by Election

News & Notices

NEWS RELEASE 2015 Davenport City Primary Election Release date: September 14, 2015 Contact: Scott County Auditor’s Office 563-326-8631 Absentee/Early Voting Ballots Available in Auditor’s Office DAVENPORT – Scott County Auditor Roxanna Moritz announced today that absentee/early voting ballots for...
Posted: September 14, 2015
Release date: August 24, 2015 Contact: Roxanna Moritz, Scott County Auditor & Commissioner of Elections 563-326-8631 office 563-370-3915 mobile Voter registration Deadlines for School Elections is Friday, August 28th. DAVENPORT – Scott County Auditor Roxanna Moritz is reminding those interested...
Posted: August 24, 2015
2015 SCHOOL BOARDS ELECTION “VOTE CENTERS TO BE USED” Polling hours will vary by school districts. For the Davenport and North Scott School Districts polls will be open from12:00 noon to 8:00 p.m. Because there are no contested races or ballot measures voting hours were shortened in these two...
Posted: August 24, 2015