Candidates List

You are viewing All (ALL) candidates for the June 06, 2006 Primary.

United States
Representative District 1
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Bruce Braley (D)
    247 Sheridan Rd • Waterloo, IA 50701
    (319) 233-0861 • campaign@brucebraley.com
  • Rick Dickinson (D)
    816 River St, Po Box 177 • Sabula, IA 52070
    (563) 687-2810 • info@rickdickinson.org
  • Bill Gluba (D)
    2421 Gaines St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 324-2569 • billgluba@aol.com
  • Denny Heath (D)
    315 NO 9th St • Clinton, IA 52732
    (563) 242-0084 • denny@dennyheath.com
  • Bill Dix (R)
    317 South Walnut • Shell Rock, IA 50670
  • Brian Kennedy (R)
    2524 Woodberry Dr • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (888) 331-0777 • brian@briankennedy.com
  • Mike Whalen (R)
    2140 St. Andrews • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 323-6453 • mike@mikewhalen.com
State of Iowa
Governor
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Mike Blouin (D)
    300 Walnut #12 • Des Moines, IA 50309
    (515) 283-2006
    Lt Governor:
  • Chet Culver (D)
    1217 16th St • West Des Moines, IA 50265
    (515) 244-5151
    Lt Governor:
  • Ed Fallon (D)
    1321 8th St • Des Moines, IA 50314
    (515) 244-3113
    Lt Governor:
  • Sal Mohamed (D)
    2300 Indian Hills Dr, #3-323 • Sioux City, IA 51104
    (712) 239-1729 • smohamed@longlines.com
    Lt Governor:
  • Jim Nussle (R)
    1220 N. 6th St • Manchester, IA 52057
    (515) 282-0606 • jim@jimnussle.com
    Lt Governor:
State of Iowa
Secretary of State
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Michael A. Mauro (D)
    4325 SW 31st St • Des Moines, IA 50321
    (515) 971-8125 • michael@michaelmauro.org
  • Chuck Allison (R)
    3001 E 43rd St • Des Moines, IA 50317
    (515) 270-2363 • chuckallison@mchsi.com
  • Robert C. Dopf (R)
    7112 Holcomb Av • Urbandale, IA 50322
State of Iowa
Auditor of State
(Vote for no more than one)

  • No Candidate (D)

  • David A. Vaudt (R)
    1715 South 42nd St • West Des Moines, IA 50265
State of Iowa
Treasurer of State
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Michael L. Fitzgerald (D)
    5700 Dakota Dr • West Des Moines, IA 50266
    (515) 226-0926
  • No Candidate (R)

State of Iowa
Secretary of Agriculture
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Denise O'Brien (D)
    59624 Chicago Rd • Atlantic, IA 50022
    (712) 243-3264 • denise@deniseobrien.com
  • Dusky Terry (D)
    3399 192nd St • Dexter, IA 50070
    (515) 244-5999
  • Karey Claghorn (R)
    15603 173rd Av • Milo, IA 50166
    (515) 229-0061 • voteclaghorn@yahoo.com
  • Mark Leonard (R)
    1362 HWY 59 • Holstein, IA 51025
    (712) 368-2611
  • Bill Northey (R)
    2868 140th St • Spirit Lake, IA 51360
State of Iowa
Attorney General
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Tom Miller (D)
    213 28th St • Des Moines, IA 50312
  • No Candidate (R)

State of Iowa
State Senator District 41
(Vote for no more than one)

  • No Candidate (D)

  • David Hartsuch (R)
    2127 Nicholas Ct • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 823-8442 • dhartsuch@iasenate41.org
  • Maggie Tinsman (R)
    2865 Hickory Hill Lane • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5522 • rht@liqui-grow.com
State of Iowa
State Senator District 43
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Joe M. Seng (D)
    4804 North West Blvd • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 391-1627
  • No Candidate (R)

State of Iowa
State Representative District 081
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Lauren M Phelps (D)
    1411 LeClaire St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 781-8003
  • Jamie Van Fossen (R)
    2802 Middle Rd • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 370-8790 • jamie5560@aol.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 082
(Vote for no more than one)

  • No Candidate (D)

  • Joe Hutter (R)
    #5 Hutter Ln • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5725
  • Linda J. Miller (R)
    6766 Ridges Ct • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 650-9539 • ljm@hwmiller.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 083
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Reg. Kauffman (D)
    1607 230th St • Calamus, IA 52729
    (563) 246-2779
  • Steven Olson (R)
    1124 4th St • DeWitt, IA 52742
    (563) 659-9096
State of Iowa
State Representative District 084
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Elesha Gayman (D)
    1515 Kenosha Ct • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 650-6140 • elesha@eleshagayman.com
  • Jim Van Fossen (R)
    #13 Enchanted Island • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 323-6080 • jimvanfossen@mchsi.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 085
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Jim Lykam (D)
    2906 W 35th St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 391-1919
  • Roby Smith (R)
    2903 W 35th St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-0179 • robysmith@mchsi.com
State of Iowa
State Representative District 086
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Cindy L. Winckler (D)
    6 Thode Ct • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 324-7927
  • Susie Bell (R)
    1718 Marquette St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 324-2043
Scott County
Board of Supervisors
(Vote for no more than three)

  • Chris Gallin (D)
    2217 E 45th St • Davenport, IA 52807
    (563) 359-8614
  • Roxanna Moritz (D)
    220 N Elmwood Av • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 324-4752 • roxannamoritz@earthlink.net
  • Gregory P. Adamson (R)
    4260 Winston Pl • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-4271 • cptgpa@mchsi.com
  • Richard Golinghorst (R)
    16924 70th Av • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 284-6556 • golinghorst@ccr.net
  • Larry E. Minard (R)
    2743 Elm St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 344-8879 • lcminard@netexpress.net
Scott County
Treasurer
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Tom Engelmann (D)
    4552 Main St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-2672 • tengelmann@revealed.net
  • Bill Fennelly (R)
    1117 Garfield Ct • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 391-2029
Scott County
Recorder
(Vote for no more than one)

  • Rita Vargas (D)
    2724 LeClaire St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 324-3214 • www.RitaVargas.com
  • Jim Bainbridge (R)
    4404 Ridge Dr • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-3150
Scott County
Attorney
(Vote for no more than one)

  • William E. Davis (D)
    1917 Tremont Av • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 344-8684 • wdavis1927@aol.com
  • No Candidate (R)


Return to Candidate Lists by Election