Candidates List

You are viewing All (ALL) candidates for the November 02, 2004 General Election.

United States
President/Vice President

  • John F Kerry of Massachusetts/John Edwards of North Carolina (D)

  • George W. Bush of Texas/Dick Cheney of Wyoming (R)

  • Michael Anthony Peroutka of Maryland/Chuck Baldwin of Florida (Constitution Party)

  • David Cobb of California/Patricia La Marche of Maine (G)

  • Michael Badnarik of Texas/Richard Campagna of Iowa (Libertarian Party)

  • James Harris of Georgia/Margaret Trowe of Massachusetts (Socialist Workers Party)

  • Ralph Nader of Connecticut/Peter Miguel Camejo of California (Nominated By Petition)

  • Bill Van Auken of New York/Jim Lawrence of Ohio (Nominated By Petition)

United States
Senator

  • Arthur Small (D)
    20 Rocky Shore Dr • Iowa City, IA 52241
    (319) 338-4292 • Artsmall@Mchsi.Com
  • Chuck Grassley (R)
    31705 Westbrook St • Cedar Falls, IA 50613-9511
    (319) 983-2458
  • Daryl A. Northrop (G)
    3823 Adams Av • Des Moines, IA 50310
    (515) 229-9368 • Daryl@Northropforsenate.Org
  • Christy Ann Welty (Libertarian Party)
    501 W. Stone Av #2 • Fairfield, IA 52556
    (641) 472-4426
  • Edwin B. Fruit (Socialist Workers Party)
    1306 34th St #39 • Des Moines, IA 50311
    (515) 279-4452
United States
Representative 1st District

  • Bill Gluba (D)
    2421 Gaines St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 459-6558 • Billgluba@Aol.Com
  • Jim Nussle (R)
    1220 N 6th St • Manchester, IA 52057
    (563) 324-0094
  • Mark Nelson (Libertarian Party)
    3434 Forest Rd • Davenport, IA 52807
  • Denny Heath (Nominated By Petition)
    869 4th Av N • Clinton, IA 52732
    (563) 242-0084
State of Iowa
Senator 42nd District

  • Frank B. Wood (D)
    1135 W Davies St • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-5311
  • Bryan J. Sievers (R)
    27135 1st Av • New Liberty, IA 52765-9604
    (563) 893-2930
State of Iowa
Representative 81st District

  • Alan E. Guard (D)
    204 E Dover Ct • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 323-0517
  • Jamie Van Fossen (R)
    2802 Middle Rd • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 370-8790 • Jamie5560@Aol.Com
State of Iowa
Representative 82nd District

  • Joe Hutter (R)
    5 Hutter Ln • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5725
State of Iowa
Representative 83rd District

  • Jim King (D)
    1115 Sycamore Dr • Leclaire, IA 52753
    (563) 332-5613 • Kings875@Msn.Com • Www.Votejimking.Org
  • steven Olson (R)
    2176 210th St • Grand Mound, IA 52751
    (563) 847-1872 • Olsonang@Gmtel.Net
State of Iowa
Representative 84th District

  • Cammie Pohl (D)
    1216 N Concore St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 391-6732 • Citizensforcammie@Hotmail.Com
  • Jim Van Fossen (R)
    13 Enchanted Island • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 323-6080 • Jimvanfossen@Mchsi.Com
State of Iowa
Representative 85th District

  • Jim Lykam (D)
    2906 W 35th St • Davenport, IA 52806-5113
    (563) 391-1919 • Jim.Lykam@Legis.State.Ia.Us
  • Dot Richards (R)
    2805 W 47th St • Davenport, IA 52806
    (563) 386-4856
State of Iowa
Representative 86th District

  • Cindy Winckler (D)
    6 Thode Ct • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 324-7927 • Cindywinckler@Mchsi.Com
  • Dan Vance (R)
    2449 W 13th St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 326-6450 • Danv118@Aol.Com
Scott County
Board Of Supervisors

  • Jim Hancock (D)
    2163 W 30th St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 386-6136 • Jimvhancock@Msn.Com
  • Karl Rhomberg (D)
    3330 Tremont Av • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 323-3878
  • Richard Golinghorst (R)
    16924 70th Av • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 284-6556 • Golinghorst@Ccr.Net
  • Tom Sunderbruch (R)
    2138 W Hayes St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 386-6460
Scott County
Auditor

  • Karen L. Fitzsimmons (D)
    3510 Rockingham Rd • Davenport, IA 52802
    (563) 323-6448
  • Robert E. Kauth (R)
    11340 95th Av • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-2802
Scott County
Sheriff

  • Phillip Yerington (D)
    1000 Blythwood Pl G-138 • Davenport, IA 52804
    • Pyerington@Msn.Com
  • Dennis Conard (R)
    2811 E Hayes St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 359-7638 • Notconrad@Mchsi
Allen's Grove Township Clerk
Clerk
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term

  • Kenneth Grell (R)
    7825 Buena Vista Rd • Dixon, IA 52745
Allen's Grove Township
Trustee

  • Jerry Wuestenberg (D)
    6718 310th St, Po Box 63 • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-3935
  • Robert L. Miller (R)
    28820 Allens Grove Rd • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-2054
Blue Grass Township
Trustee

  • Kenneth W. Freund (R)
    17721 90th Av • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 381-3660
  • David E. Martz (R)
    16270 70th Av • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-4645
Buffalo Township
Trustee

  • Randy Dittmer (R)
    13110 95th Av, Po Box 66 • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-4354
  • Steven F. Saur (R)
    11750 Coonhunter Rd • Blue Grass, IA 52726
    (563) 381-1473
Butler Township
Trustee

  • Walter Heuer (R)
    23962 260th St • Princeton, IA 52768
    (563) 289-5930
  • Gary G. Holst (R)
    22256 260th St • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-9244
Cody (Leclaire Township)
Trustee

  • Wayne H. Holst (D)
    26718 235th St • Leclaire, IA 52753
    (563) 289-5742
Cleona Township
Trustee

  • Jeff Paulsen (R)
    23536 20th Av • Stockton, IA 52769
    (563) 284-5128
  • Dale Schlapkohl (R)
    24265 10th Av • Stockton, IA 52769
    (563) 785-6651
Hickory Grove Township
Trustee

  • Ned O. Mohr (R)
    24415 115th Av • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 282-4175
  • Mark Rock (Nominated By Petition)
    7961 260th St • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-3910
Hickory Grove Township
Trustee
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term

  • Robert Golinghorst (R)
    8220 230th St • Walcott, IA 52773
    (563) 284-6046
Liberty Township
Clerk
To Fill a Vacancy - To end of term

  • Marsha Rorick (D)
    31898 Big Rock Rd • Dixon, IA 52745
    (563) 843-3803
Liberty Township
Trustee

  • Delmar Spickermann (R)
    31729 10th Av • New Liberty, IA 52765
    (563) 890-2547
  • Larry Van Den Berghe (R)
    1858 New Liberty Rd • New Liberty, IA 52765
    (563) 843-2440
Lincoln Township
Trustee

  • Donald Klindt (R)
    22220 210th St • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 355-8754
  • Ronald E. Schneckloth (R)
    19105 210th St • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 285-9584
Princeton Township
Trustee

  • David C. Boeding (R)
    26405 240th Av • Princeton, IA 52768
    (563) 289-3190
  • Ned Schroder (R)
    26618 Bluff Rd • Princeton, IA 52768
    (563) 289-4972
Pleasant Valley Township
Trustee

  • Mark Geist (D)
    238 N Spencer Rd • Pleasant Valley, IA 52767-0241
    (563) 332-6397
  • Mike Peterson (R)
    24655 184th St Pl, Po Box 134 • Pleasant Valley, IA 52768
    (563) 332-5323
Sheridan Township
Trustee

  • K. Ted Green (R)
    15458 Slopertown Rd • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-4457
  • Scott Rochau (R)
    13280 New Liberty Rd • Davenport, IA 52804
    (563) 388-0675
Winfield Township
Trustee

  • Dean Ganzer (D)
    29585 130th Av • Donahue, IA 52746
    (563) 282-4220
Park View Sanitary District
Trustee

  • John J. Madden (Nominated By Petition)
    27 Park Av • Eldridge, IA 52748
    (563) 285-9878
Soil And Water Conservation District
Commissioner

  • Molly J. Regan (Nominated By Petition)
    Po Box 486 • Princeton, IA 52768
  • Kathy Henningsen (Nominated By Petition)
    17560 305th St • Long Grove, IA 52756
  • Jane Weber (Nominated By Petition)
    18951 Criswell St • Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • Lora Schmidt (Nominated By Petition)
    23469 20th Av • Stockton, IA 52769
County Agricultural Extension Council

  • Suzy Ven Horst (Nominated By Petition)
    6560 Forest Grove Dr • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-5986
  • E. Elston Howard (Nominated By Petition)
    2425 Elm St • Davenport, IA 52803
    (563) 210-1329
  • Bonnie Beechum (Nominated By Petition)
    1210 Brown St • Davenport, IA 52804
  • Jane A. Weber (Nominated By Petition)
    18591 Criswell St • Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • Kathryn Graver (Nominated By Petition)
    3045 Hartford Dr • Bettendorf, IA 52722
    (563) 332-4937
  • Michael Ryan (Nominated By Petition)
    1411 E. Elm St • Davenport, IA 52803

Return to Candidate Lists by Election